Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2103 Linden Ave

    Memphis, TN 38104

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    Front porchAll appliancesFenced in backyardOffstreet parkingWasher dryer includedCentral heat and air
    Updated Midtown duplex in walking distance from Overton Square. Amenities include offstreet parking, Central heat and air, washer dryer included, all appliances, front porch, fenced in backyard, peaceful deck off the back door.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer

    Neighborhood: Midtown

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Memphis

    Idlewild Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.3 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Central High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.6 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Exceptional Children Special Placements
    Grades PK-12 • 1 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating

    Midtown Memphis sits east of Downtown, with historic residential streets and commercial corridors that connect to the rest of the city. The area has a humid subtropical climate, with hot, humid summers and generally mild winters. Overton Park is a major outdoor destination, with wooded paths, open lawns, playgrounds, and the Memphis Brooks Museum of Art and Memphis Zoo nearby. The Cooper-Young district adds cafés, restaurants, independent shops, and nightlife, while the broader neighborhood has locally owned dining and coffee spots. Midtown’s historic architecture and cultural venues give it a distinct sense of place, and sidewalks and bike routes make some everyday trips possible on foot or by bicycle. Buses and major roads provide additional connections. Midtown’s median rent is $1,195 per month, with a typical range of $495 to $11,950.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2103 Linden Ave?

    2103 Linden Ave has a walk score of 85, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 2103 Linden Ave?

    2103 Linden Ave has a transit score of 34, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2103 Linden Ave?

    The schools assigned to 2103 Linden Ave include Idlewild Elementary School, Central High School, and Exceptional Children Special Placements.

    Does 2103 Linden Ave have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 2103 Linden Ave has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 2103 Linden Ave in?

    2103 Linden Ave is in the Midtown neighborhood in Memphis, TN.

    ]