Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2114 N Forgeus Ave

    Tucson, AZ 85716

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    Located in Tucson, AZ, this one-bedroom, one-bath residence offers an open layout with tile flooring throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows into an open dining room, ideal for easy entertaining and everyday living. Ceiling fans in the rooms help maintain comfort, and the thoughtful floorplan maximizes usable space. This home provides a low-maintenance option with modern finishes in a convenient location. 1. No Evictions 2. Credit Score 600 or above 3. Applicant must make 3X the rent 4. Account setup fee $100.00 5. 2 years of residential history 6. Valid form of identification 7. Pet Rent-Please ask for details! 8. Residents 18 or older must submit an application 9. Application fees $65, no refunds, NO EXCEPTIONS! 10. Monthly Admin Fee $30.00

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Refrigerator
    Heating
    • Electric

    Neighborhood: Blenman-Elm

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Biker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in Tucson

    Blenman Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.5 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Doolen Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.6 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Catalina High Magnet School
    Grades 8-12 • 1.1 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10

    Blenman-Elm is a central Tucson neighborhood of residential streets, mature trees, and historic homes, with the University of Arizona and the Arizona Inn nearby. Its desert climate brings hot, sunny summers and mild winters, making shaded sidewalks and outdoor spaces especially welcome. The neighborhood’s historic character is visible in its varied architecture, while nearby campus-area galleries, performances, restaurants, and cafés add cultural and dining options. Shopping and everyday services are available along nearby central corridors. The University of Arizona’s grounds offer open space and paths, and neighborhood streets provide routes for walking and biking; Tucson’s broader trail network is also within reach. Driving is common, with local bus service and bike routes offering alternatives. For the Blenman-Elm neighborhood, the median rent is $1,375 per month, with a typical range of $550 to $3,700, based on 37 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2114 N Forgeus Ave?

    2114 N Forgeus Ave has a walk score of 75, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 2114 N Forgeus Ave?

    2114 N Forgeus Ave has a transit score of 39, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2114 N Forgeus Ave?

    The schools assigned to 2114 N Forgeus Ave include Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High Magnet School.

    What neighborhood is 2114 N Forgeus Ave in?

    2114 N Forgeus Ave is in the Blenman-Elm neighborhood in Tucson, AZ.

    ]