Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2115 Mount Ave

    Missoula, MT 59801

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnDate sold, sortable columnSold price, sorted ascending
    Unit B
    3 bd, 1.5 ba

    Keller Williams Western MT, Sabrina Murphy

    Logo of Listing Provider
    1,080
    01/05/2026
    Price on request

    Neighborhood: Franklin to the Fort

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit

    Nearby schools in Missoula

    Franklin School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    6/10
    Porter Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.6 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    5/10
    Hellgate High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.7 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 2115 Mount Ave?

    2115 Mount Ave has a transit score of 43, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2115 Mount Ave?

    The schools assigned to 2115 Mount Ave include Franklin School, Porter Middle School, and Hellgate High School.

    What neighborhood is 2115 Mount Ave in?

    2115 Mount Ave is in the Franklin to the Fort neighborhood in Missoula, MT.

    ]