Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2137 Penny Ln

    Napa, CA 94559

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Peaceful napa valley settingQuiet relaxed garden-like atmosphereCharming outdoor spaceGas range
    Private Napa Valley Bungalow in Peaceful Garden Setting Tucked away behind the main residences on a beautiful Napa Valley property, this charming bungalow offers a private, serene setting surrounded by mature trees and established landscaping. Set back from the main property, the home has a peaceful, tucked-away feel while still offering the convenience of being close to everything Napa has to offer. The bungalow features a spacious and light-filled interior with an open living and dining area, beautiful parquet-style wood flooring, large windows overlooking the greenery, and plenty of room to create comfortable living and dining spaces. The bright kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and counter space along with stainless-steel appliances, including a gas range and refrigerator. The bathroom features an updated vanity with generous storage and a shower/tub combination. One of the property's best features is its setting. Step outside to a quiet, tree-filled yard with mature landscaping and plenty of natural shade, creating a relaxing Napa Valley atmosphere that feels removed from the hustle and bustle. A unique opportunity to enjoy a private bungalow with a true Napa Valley feel. This property is ideal for anyone looking for a peaceful home with character, privacy, and beautiful natural surroundings while remaining conveniently located in Napa. Private bungalow set behind the main residences Peaceful Napa Valley setting Spacious open living and dining areas Beautiful wood/parquet flooring Large windows with abundant natural light Updated kitchen with stainless-steel appliances Gas range Updated bathroom vanity and storage Shower/tub combination Mature trees and established landscaping Charming outdoor space Quiet, relaxed garden-like atmosphere Community laundry

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: Shurtleff

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Minimal Transit

    Nearby schools in Napa

    Phillips Elementary School
    Grades K-50.5 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Silverado Middle School
    Grades 6-80.9 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Napa High School
    Grades 9-123 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10

    Living in Napa

    • Community Vibe
      Engaging community events and friendly local shops create a welcoming atmosphere that encourages connection among residents.
    • Dining Scene
      The area features a diverse array of restaurants, from casual eateries to upscale dining experiences showcasing local wines.
    • Outdoor Activities
      The nearby vineyards and trails offer numerous opportunities for hiking, biking, and exploring the beautiful Napa Valley landscape.
    • Pet Friendly
      With ample parks and dog-friendly spaces, the neighborhood is perfect for pet lovers looking to enjoy outdoor activities.

    Located in the heart of Napa Valley, the 94559 zip code offers a charming blend of wine country elegance and small-town warmth. With a Mediterranean climate, residents enjoy sunny days perfect for exploring the local vineyards, parks, and the vibrant culinary scene featuring farm-to-table restaurants. The neighborhood boasts family-friendly amenities like playgrounds and community events, while pet owners will appreciate the nearby dog parks and walking trails. The downtown area is filled with boutique shops, cozy coffee spots, and local breweries, making it a lively hub for both day and nighttime activities. The approximate median rent in this area is around $3,200, with prices ranging from $2,000 to $4,500 for rental properties.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 2137 Penny Ln?

    2137 Penny Ln has a transit score of 16, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2137 Penny Ln?

    The schools assigned to 2137 Penny Ln include Phillips Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.

    What neighborhood is 2137 Penny Ln in?

    2137 Penny Ln is in the Shurtleff neighborhood in Napa, CA.

    ]