Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 215 E Summer St

    Ojai, CA 93023

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator

    Neighborhood: 93023

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Ojai

    Topa Topa Elementary School
    Grades K-6 • 0.7 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Nordhoff Jr. High
    Grades 7, 8 • 1.6 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Nordhoff High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.6 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10

    Living in Ojai

    • Community Vibe
      A strong sense of community is evident through local events and friendly neighborhood gatherings.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse culinary landscape offers residents a variety of dining options, from cozy cafes to gourmet restaurants.
    • Family Vibes
      The area boasts numerous parks and recreational facilities that cater to family-oriented activities.
    • Green Spaces
      Lush parks and well-maintained gardens provide ample opportunities for relaxation and outdoor fun.

    The neighborhoods within the 93023 zip code offer a charming blend of small-town warmth and vibrant community life, characterized by its Mediterranean climate and proximity to the beautiful California coastline. Residents enjoy a variety of local amenities including grocery stores, coffee shops like the popular Renaud's Patisserie & Bistro, and a diverse dining scene featuring everything from casual eateries to upscale restaurants. Families will appreciate the many parks and green spaces, such as the picturesque Libbey Park, perfect for outdoor activities and picnics. With a median rent of around $3,000, options typically range from $2,000 to $4,500, making it a desirable area for those seeking a welcoming place to call home.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 215 E Summer St?

    215 E Summer St has a walk score of 85, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 215 E Summer St?

    The schools assigned to 215 E Summer St include Topa Topa Elementary School, Nordhoff Jr. High, and Nordhoff High School.

    What neighborhood is 215 E Summer St in?

    215 E Summer St is in the 93023 neighborhood in Ojai, CA.

    ]