217 Union Ave
Long Branch, NJ 07740
Apartment building
2-4 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Branchport
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Minimal TransitBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Long Branch
Gregory Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.1 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Long Branch Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.9 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Long Branch High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.1 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10College Readiness Rating
7/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 217 Union Ave?
217 Union Ave has a walk score of 87, it's very walkable.
What is the transit score of 217 Union Ave?
217 Union Ave has a transit score of 24, it has minimal transit.
What schools are assigned to 217 Union Ave?
The schools assigned to 217 Union Ave include Gregory Elementary School, Long Branch Middle School, and Long Branch High School.
What neighborhood is 217 Union Ave in?
217 Union Ave is in the Branchport neighborhood in Long Branch, NJ.

