Brand new construction townhome. Sabine school district. 2 bed 2 bath. Privacy fenced in yard. Custom cabinetry throughout with granite countertops.
Tenant is responsible for electric and water. Landlord pays for the lawncare. No smoking. 1 year lease. Security deposit is $1000 and first months rent is due upon move in (prorated)
218 Omaha St
Gladewater, TX 75647
Apartment building
2-4 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
Custom cabinetry throughoutPrivacy fenced in yardGranite countertops
Facts, features & policies
Unit features
Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Oven
Flooring
- Hardwood
Heating
- Heat pump
Neighborhood: 75647
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Gladewater
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Sabine Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 2 mi
- 6/10Sabine Middle SchoolGrades: 7, 8Distance: 1.4 mi
- 8/10Sabine High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.4 mi
Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 218 Omaha St?
218 Omaha St has a walk score of 1, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to 218 Omaha St?
The schools assigned to 218 Omaha St include Sabine Elementary School, Sabine Middle School, and Sabine High School.
What neighborhood is 218 Omaha St in?
218 Omaha St is in the 75647 neighborhood in Gladewater, TX.








