Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • 22 Elmore St

    Roxbury, MA 02119

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    Unit 2
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,247

    $494,700
    Unit 3
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,280

    $512,900
    Unit 1
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,162
    $527,500
    --
    1 bd, 1 ba
    1,247
    Price on request

    Neighborhood: Roxbury

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable

    Nearby schools in Roxbury

    Higginson School
    Grades PK-2 • 0.3 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Higginson/Lewis K-8
    Grades 3-8 • 0.3 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Boston Latin Academy
    Grades 7-12 • 0.5 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 22 Elmore St?

    22 Elmore St has a walk score of 78, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 22 Elmore St?

    The schools assigned to 22 Elmore St include Higginson School, Higginson/Lewis K-8, and Boston Latin Academy.

    What neighborhood is 22 Elmore St in?

    22 Elmore St is in the Roxbury neighborhood in Roxbury, MA.

    Building Photo
    ]