Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2215 N Palace Ave

    Tyler, TX 75702

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    Air conditioning available

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Warm wood cabinetryAmple counter spaceOpen-concept layout
    Come take a look at this beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bath duplex that has recently been completely remodeled. It has tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring, beautiful wood cabinets connected to an open living room. It ahs laundry hookups in the unit. All Rose Ranch Realty residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Washer/dryer hookups
    Cooling
    • Air conditioning
    • Ceiling fan

    Neighborhood: 75702

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Tyler

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2215 N Palace Ave?

    2215 N Palace Ave has a walk score of 24, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 2215 N Palace Ave?

    The schools assigned to 2215 N Palace Ave include Griffin Elementary School, Moore MST Magnet School, and Tyler High School.

    Does 2215 N Palace Ave have in-unit laundry?

    2215 N Palace Ave has washer/dryer hookups available.

    What neighborhood is 2215 N Palace Ave in?

    2215 N Palace Ave is in the 75702 neighborhood in Tyler, TX.

    ]