Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2220 W Main St

    Bozeman, MT 59718

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Freezer
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 59718

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Bozeman

    Hyalite Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 1 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    7/10
    Sacajawea Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 2.6 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    8/10
    Bozeman High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.8 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10

    ZIP code 59718 covers Four Corners, Holland, West Gallatin, Atkins and Balmont, a broad area west and southwest of Bozeman along the Gallatin Valley. Open valley views, nearby mountain scenery and a dry climate with cold winters and warm summers shape outdoor life. The Gallatin River and nearby trails offer places to walk, fish and explore, while Bozeman’s downtown adds restaurants, coffee shops, galleries and nightlife within a drive. Local shopping and dining are concentrated around Four Corners, with more options in Bozeman. Driving is the most practical way to get around the spread-out neighborhoods; regional roads connect them with Bozeman and Gallatin Gateway. For ZIP code 59718, the median rent is $2,500 per month and the typical range is $1,000 to $11,519.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2220 W Main St?

    2220 W Main St has a walk score of 82, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 2220 W Main St?

    2220 W Main St has a transit score of 27, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2220 W Main St?

    The schools assigned to 2220 W Main St include Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.

    What neighborhood is 2220 W Main St in?

    2220 W Main St is in the 59718 neighborhood in Bozeman, MT.

    ]