Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 236 Ximeno Ave

    Long Beach, CA 90803

    Apartment building
    Studio-3 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    --
    3 bd, 1.5 ba
    1,170
    Fees may apply
    $1,687,800
    Unit 236A
    Studio, 1 ba
    --
    Fees may apply
    Price on request
    --
    2 bd, 1 ba
    700
    Price on request

    Neighborhood: Belmont Heights

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Long Beach

    Lowell Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.6 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Rogers Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.6 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Wilson High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.9 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 236 Ximeno Ave?

    236 Ximeno Ave has a walk score of 79, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 236 Ximeno Ave?

    236 Ximeno Ave has a transit score of 38, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 236 Ximeno Ave?

    The schools assigned to 236 Ximeno Ave include Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Wilson High School.

    What neighborhood is 236 Ximeno Ave in?

    236 Ximeno Ave is in the Belmont Heights neighborhood in Long Beach, CA.

    ]