237-245-249 County St
Fall River, MA 02723
Apartment building
1-3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Flint
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Fall River
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Samuel Watson Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.7 mi
- 4/10Talbot Innovation SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.4 mi
- 2/10B M C Durfee High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.6 mi
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 237-245-249 County St?
237-245-249 County St has a walk score of 83, it's very walkable.
What is the transit score of 237-245-249 County St?
237-245-249 County St has a transit score of 37, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 237-245-249 County St?
The schools assigned to 237-245-249 County St include Samuel Watson Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
What neighborhood is 237-245-249 County St in?
237-245-249 County St is in the Flint neighborhood in Fall River, MA.


