Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 255 W End Dr

    Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    What's special

    Tennis and pickleball courts

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Other
    • Swimming pool

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Microwave oven
    • Range
    • Washer
    Heating
    • Electric

    Neighborhood: 33950

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Punta Gorda

    Sallie Jones Elementary School
    Grades PK-51 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Punta Gorda Middle School
    Grades 6-81.3 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Charlotte High School
    Grades 9-121.1 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 255 W End Dr?

    255 W End Dr has a walk score of 47, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 255 W End Dr?

    The schools assigned to 255 W End Dr include Sallie Jones Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.

    Does 255 W End Dr have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 255 W End Dr has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 255 W End Dr in?

    255 W End Dr is in the 33950 neighborhood in Punta Gorda, FL.

    ]