2609 Sierra Dr
Belleville, IL 62221
Apartment building
1 bed
Available units
Unit D 1 bd, 1 ba | 600 | $88,900 |
![]() Unit B 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | $104,600 |
Unit H 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | $104,600 |
![]() -- 1 bd, 1 ba | 600 | Price on request |
![]() Unit F 1 bd, 1 ba | 600 | Price on request |
![]() Unit E 1 bd, 1 ba | 600 | Price on request |
![]() Unit G 1 bd, 1 ba | 600 | Price on request |
Neighborhood: 62221
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Car-DependentTransit Score®
 / 100
Minimal TransitBike Score®
 / 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Belleville
Whiteside Elementary School
Grades PK-4 • 1 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
2/10Whiteside Middle School
Grades 5-8 • 0.5 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
3/10Belleville High School-East
Grades 9-12 • 2.1 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
4/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 2609 Sierra Dr?
2609 Sierra Dr has a walk score of 16, it's car-dependent.
What is the transit score of 2609 Sierra Dr?
2609 Sierra Dr has a transit score of 20, it has minimal transit.
What schools are assigned to 2609 Sierra Dr?
The schools assigned to 2609 Sierra Dr include Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and Belleville High School-East.
What neighborhood is 2609 Sierra Dr in?
2609 Sierra Dr is in the 62221 neighborhood in Belleville, IL.



