Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 277 Devoe St

    Brooklyn, NY 11211

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Nice brick wallHigh ceilingsReally big roomsNice wood floors
    VERY LARGE APARTMENT - beautiful 1br 1bth (HEAT AND HOT WATER INCLUDED) for rent by owner effective October 01, 2025. Newer place with nice wood floors, nice kitchen area connected to living room. Living area with 2 windows and nice brick wall. Really big rooms, bedroom 15 by 12 feet can fit any kind of bed, plus desk plus sofa. Washer and dryer already installed. Nice new bathroom with great shower area. 4 windows and 2 nice size closets. High ceilings. 2nd floor walk up, 5 family nicely kept clean building in Great Williamsburg location - only 3 blocks to Graham L, close to stores and all trendy Williamsburg . Please, join our open houses or request private viewing.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: Williamsburg

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Biker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in Brooklyn

    Ps 132 The Conselyea School
    Grades PK-50.4 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Ms 582
    Grades 6-80.4 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    East Williamsburg Scholars Academy
    Grades 9-120.2 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 277 Devoe St?

    277 Devoe St has a walk score of 91, it's a walker's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to 277 Devoe St?

    The schools assigned to 277 Devoe St include Ps 132 The Conselyea School, Ms 582, and East Williamsburg Scholars Academy.

    What neighborhood is 277 Devoe St in?

    277 Devoe St is in the Williamsburg neighborhood in Brooklyn, NY.

    ]