Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • 2817 Macpherson Ave

    Indianapolis, IN 46205

    Apartment building
    Studio-2 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    --
    2 bd, 1 ba
    1,856
    $134,200
    Unit 2
    Studio, 1 ba
    528
    Fees may apply
    Price on request
    Unit 1
    2 bd, 1 ba
    1,600
    Price on request

    Neighborhood: Martindale-Brightwood

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit

    Nearby schools in Indianapolis

    William Bell School 60 - A Butler Lab Reggio Emilia School
    Grades PK-5 • 1.1 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    5/10
    H.L. Harshman Magnet Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 2 miles
    10/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Academic Progress Rating
    10/10
    Shortridge High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 2817 Macpherson Ave?

    2817 Macpherson Ave has a transit score of 42, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2817 Macpherson Ave?

    The schools assigned to 2817 Macpherson Ave include William Bell School 60 - A Butler Lab Reggio Emilia School, H.L. Harshman Magnet Middle School, and Shortridge High School.

    What neighborhood is 2817 Macpherson Ave in?

    2817 Macpherson Ave is in the Martindale-Brightwood neighborhood in Indianapolis, IN.

    Building Photo
    ]