2839 Umatilla St
Denver, CO 80211
Apartment building
1 bed
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Highland
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Transit Score®
/ 100
Excellent TransitNearby schools in Denver
Skinner Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 1.5 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Bryant Webster K-8 School
Grades PK-8 • 0.7 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
10/10North High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
4/10Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of 2839 Umatilla St?
2839 Umatilla St has a transit score of 72, it has excellent transit.
What schools are assigned to 2839 Umatilla St?
The schools assigned to 2839 Umatilla St include Skinner Middle School, Bryant Webster K-8 School, and North High School.
What neighborhood is 2839 Umatilla St in?
2839 Umatilla St is in the Highland neighborhood in Denver, CO.
