Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 31 Locust St

    Brooklyn, NY 11206

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Stunning modern kitchenLarge closetsModern designer light fixturesHardwood flooring throughoutDishwasher and microwaveStainless steel appliances
    Modern 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Apartment with Private Bathrooms Enjoy comfort, style, and privacy in this beautiful apartment featuring two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private full bathroomperfect for roommates or anyone who values extra privacy. Apartment Features: 2 Spacious Bedrooms Private Full Bathroom in Each Bedroom Large Closets Stunning Modern Kitchen Stainless Steel Appliances Dishwasher & Microwave Hardwood Flooring Throughout Beautiful Oversized Windows with Abundant Natural Light Modern Designer Light Fixtures Split A/C & Heating Units Virtual Doorman Laundry in the Building Conveniently located near the Myrtle Avenue (J, M, Z) and Flushing Avenue (J, M) subway stations, providing quick and easy access to Williamsburg, Downtown Brooklyn, Manhattan, and surrounding neighborhoods. Multiple local bus routes, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and neighborhood conveniences are all just a short walk away, making this an ideal place to call home.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: Bushwick

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Brooklyn

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 31 Locust St?

    31 Locust St has a walk score of 96, it's a walker's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to 31 Locust St?

    The schools assigned to 31 Locust St include Ps 120 Carlos Tapia and Young Women's Leadership School of Brooklyn.

    What neighborhood is 31 Locust St in?

    31 Locust St is in the Bushwick neighborhood in Brooklyn, NY.

    ]