Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 3160 Matilda St

    Miami, FL 33133

    Apartment building
    3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Coming soon! Copyright Miami Association of Realtors Regional MLS. All rights reserved. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Other
    • Swimming pool

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Garbage disposal
    • Microwave oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Heating
    • Electric

    Neighborhood: North-East Coconut Grove

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Good Transit

    Nearby schools in Miami

    Coconut Grove Elementary School
    Grades PK-50.3 miles
    10/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    Ponce De Leon Middle School
    Grades 6-82.1 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Coral Gables Senior High School
    Grades PK, 9-121.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10

    Living in Miami

    • Community Vibe
      Coconut Grove fosters a welcoming atmosphere with frequent community events and a strong emphasis on local businesses.
    • Dining Scene
      The neighborhood showcases a diverse culinary landscape, featuring everything from fresh seafood to international cuisine.
    • Green Spaces
      Lush parks and gardens throughout Coconut Grove provide residents with ample opportunities for outdoor relaxation and recreation.
    • Arts Scene
      A thriving arts community is evident in the local galleries, street art, and cultural events that celebrate creativity.

    The 33133 zip code, home to the vibrant Coconut Grove neighborhood, offers a tropical climate and lush greenery, making it an inviting place to live. Known for its artistic atmosphere, Coconut Grove boasts eclectic shops, outdoor cafes, and a dynamic dining scene, with options ranging from casual bistros to fine dining establishments. Residents enjoy parks such as David T. Kennedy Park and the iconic CocoWalk, which features shopping and entertainment. With a median rent of approximately $2,800, the rental range typically falls between $1,800 and $4,500, providing options for various lifestyles. The area is pet-friendly, with ample green spaces for pets to enjoy and a strong sense of community that often hosts local events and festivals.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 3160 Matilda St?

    3160 Matilda St has a transit score of 54, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 3160 Matilda St?

    The schools assigned to 3160 Matilda St include Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce De Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.

    Does 3160 Matilda St have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 3160 Matilda St has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 3160 Matilda St in?

    3160 Matilda St is in the North-East Coconut Grove neighborhood in Miami, FL.

    ]