Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 3224 Wheat St

    Columbia, SC 29205

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    Unit 3226
    2 bd, 1 ba
    900
    $356,400
    --
    2 bd, 1 ba
    900
    Fees may apply
    Price on request

    Neighborhood: Shandon

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit

    Nearby schools in Columbia

    Rosewood Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.5 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Hand Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.7 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Dreher High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.4 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 3224 Wheat St?

    3224 Wheat St has a transit score of 30, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 3224 Wheat St?

    The schools assigned to 3224 Wheat St include Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.

    What neighborhood is 3224 Wheat St in?

    3224 Wheat St is in the Shandon neighborhood in Columbia, SC.

    ]