Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $350,000

    326 Morse Dr, Northlake, IL 60164

    4beds
    1,378sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    10,050 Square Feet Lot
    $354,400 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,400

    $337,000 - $372,000

    $2,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY TUESDAY 4/14/26 BY MIDNIGHT W THE SELLER DECIDING ON 4/15/26. RARE 4-CAR TANDEM GARAGE! Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Northlake featuring a highly sought-after tandem garage setup-perfect for car enthusiasts, contractors, extra storage, or a workshop space! This home offers a versatile layout with 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 additional bedrooms upstairs, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements including home office space, guest rooms, or multi-generational living. The property also includes a fenced yard and deck, ideal for outdoor entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings. A pre-sale inspection has already been completed, with only minor items noted. Buyer is responsible to complete the items after closing per Village requirements. Unfinished basement offers additional storage or create the extra living space you desire. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major expressways. The seller is a company and conducting an as-is sale and tax proration @ 100%. Buyer to assume remaining village items. This is a great opportunity to own a move in ready home with a rare garage feature in a desirable location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Mary DeLaLeurs 630-816-6969,

    Torg Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Adriana Perez

    Compass

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12588105MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X9
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X16
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X16
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X14
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Yes, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,050 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15052120140000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$350,000-1.4%$254/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12588105 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Contingent$354,900$258/sqft
    4/9/2026Price change$354,900-1.4%$258/sqft
    4/8/2026Price change$359,900-2.7%$261/sqft
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$369,900$268/sqft
    3/25/2026Contingent$369,900$268/sqft
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$369,900+315.6%$268/sqft
    10/1/2025Listing removed$2,545$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$2,545-17.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for rent$3,080+37.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for rent$2,245$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2023Listed for rent$2,245+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listing removed$2,085$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for rent$2,085+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listing removed$1,980$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    3/11/2018Listed for rent$1,980+8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    3/26/2016Listing removed$1,830+14.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    9/4/2014Sold$89,000-62.9%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes #08619516 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    7/27/2004Sold$240,000+56.9%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/1999Sold$153,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,303 +13.7%$21,720 +29.6%
    2022$6,423 -14.6%$16,753 -10.5%
    2021$7,525 +5.3%$18,712
    2020$7,149 +24.5%$18,712 +23.2%
    2019$5,744 -4.1%$15,184
    2018$5,987 +2%$15,184
    2017$5,869 +24.1%$15,184 +25%
    2016$4,727 -2.3%$12,151
    2015$4,840 +29.1%$12,151
    2014$3,748 -19.1%$12,151 -20.7%
    2013$4,634 -15.2%$15,331 -16.2%
    2012$5,464 +0.8%$18,293
    2011$5,419 +0%$18,293 -22.6%
    2010$5,418 +14.4%$23,632
    2009$4,734 +23.4%$23,632 -5%
    2008$3,837 +0.6%$24,876 +9.4%
    2007$3,812 -31.4%$22,730
    2006$5,561 +3.5%$22,730
    2005$5,373 +49.9%$22,730 +50.9%
    2004$3,584 +13.9%$15,064
    2003$3,147 +3.1%$15,064
    2002$3,053 +22%$15,064 +20.9%
    2001$2,502 +3.9%$12,464
    2000$2,409 +28.3%$12,464
    1999$1,878 $12,464

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60164