Stunning, completely updated 3BR/2 full bath ranch on beautiful tree lined street in north Royal Oak.
Masterful design and modern amenity are uniquely embodied in this beautiful, turn-key Royal Oak rental home nestled in the sought after 13 & Woodward corridor. The rustic-chic style invites comfort while remaining undoubtedly urbane. Unruffled and untroubled, this ranch home is enveloped in the spirit of Americana. The impeccable craftsmanship of the custom interior features Alabaster Wainscoting accents with freshly painted Light French Grey walls by Sherwin Williams throughout. Clean, American Maple hardwood floors create a style as timeless as the rubbed bronze lighting accents. The new Craftsman front door and fresh landscaping welcomes you home.
The floor plan includes three bedrooms with one full bath on the first floor. A sleek and stylish kitchen boasts shaker style cabinets accented by rubbed bronze hardware, steam punk retro lighting and a breakfast nook perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. White Ice Quartz countertops with Wedgewood blue subway tile backsplash round out the understated appeal.
The first floor bath has Wainscoting accents, additional wall cabinets, new sink/vanity, freshly grouted tile and sparkling clean tub.
Plenty of natural light flows through the brand new windows and out to the living space/dining area.
The fresh and clean basement is generously outfitted with all new carpet, a 2nd private full bath, enclosed laundry center and dedicated storage closet with plenty of additional storage space.
If you're a pool player, enjoy the 7ft pool table with all pool cues included!
If you drink too much beer while playing pool, you needn't go up stairs...enjoy the nice bathroom just steps away.
Other highlights include:
- Newer Stainless appliances
- Newer LVP kitchen flooring
- Newer energy-saving furnace with Central A/C
- Newer 50 gal hot water tank assures you won't run out of hot water!
- All new energy saving Vinyl windows throughout
- Newer high-quality Maytag washer and dryer in basement laundry center.
- Deep, fenced in back yard
Detached garage with automatic door opener and additional refrigerator
- Exceptional neighborhood in Royal Oak School District
- Lawn mower and snow blower included in garage for your convenience
- 1 mile from Birmingham and close to all the downtown amenities Royal Oak has to offer!
- 12 month lease minimum, longer leases considered.
- Small pets negotiable
- Not your typical rental
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,650/mo
Fees may apply
3336 Ravena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
3beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Sleek and stylish kitchenFresh landscapingFresh and clean basementRustic-chic styleSparkling clean tubBeautiful tree lined streetSteam punk retro lighting
- 71 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 2506431027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Royal Oak
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,650+1.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600+13%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2024 | Price change | $2,400-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500+8.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Price change | $2,300-8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Price change | $2,500-3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,600+44.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2020 | Price change | $1,800-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,950$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2020 | Sold | $147,000$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 48073