Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 3340 Celeste Drive

    3340 Celeste Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    Apartment building
    1 bed
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Shared bathroomComfy queen size bedPrivate bedroomFully furnished roomBig windowLarge closet

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Services & facilities
    • Shared laundry

    Neighborhood: University

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Riverside

    Highland Elementary School
    Grades K-60.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    University Heights Middle School
    Grades 7, 81 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    John W. North High School
    Grades 9-121.5 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 3340 Celeste Drive?

    3340 Celeste Drive has a walk score of 32, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 3340 Celeste Drive?

    3340 Celeste Drive has a transit score of 34, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 3340 Celeste Drive?

    The schools assigned to 3340 Celeste Drive include Highland Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.

    Does 3340 Celeste Drive have in-unit laundry?

    No, but 3340 Celeste Drive has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is 3340 Celeste Drive in?

    3340 Celeste Drive is in the University neighborhood in Riverside, CA.

    ]