343 Orizaba Ave
Long Beach, CA 90814
Apartment building
2-3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Bluff Heights
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Very BikeableNearby schools in Long Beach
Mann Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.3 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
8/10Jefferson Leadership Academies School
Grades 6-8 • 0.7 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Wilson High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.1 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10College Readiness Rating
5/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 343 Orizaba Ave?
343 Orizaba Ave has a walk score of 90, it's very walkable.
What is the transit score of 343 Orizaba Ave?
343 Orizaba Ave has a transit score of 46, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 343 Orizaba Ave?
The schools assigned to 343 Orizaba Ave include Mann Elementary School, Jefferson Leadership Academies School, and Wilson High School.
What neighborhood is 343 Orizaba Ave in?
343 Orizaba Ave is in the Bluff Heights neighborhood in Long Beach, CA.



