Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 35096 Jefferson Ave

    Harrison Township, MI 48045

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Central air conditioningOn-site parkingWater included

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Freezer
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Carpet

    Neighborhood: 48045

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Harrison Township

    Donald J. Yacks Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.6 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    L'anse Creuse Middle School - South
    Grades 6-8 • 0.5 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.1 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10

    Living in Harrison Township

    • Dining Scene
      A variety of local eateries and charming cafes provide diverse culinary experiences, from casual dining to unique specialty dishes.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood is dotted with family-friendly parks and recreational facilities, making it an ideal place for quality time and community gatherings.
    • Green Spaces
      Abundant green spaces and parks in the area encourage outdoor activities, picnics, and relaxation amidst nature.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With nearby trails and parks, residents can enjoy hiking, biking, and other outdoor pursuits year-round.

    Located in the heart of beautiful Macomb County, the neighborhoods in zip code 48045 offer a blend of suburban charm and modern conveniences. Residents enjoy a comfortable climate with warm summers and mild winters, perfect for outdoor activities at nearby parks like Stony Creek Metropark, which features scenic trails and recreational opportunities. The area boasts a vibrant dining scene, with diverse restaurants and cafes, as well as popular shopping centers and grocery stores like Meijer and Kroger. The median rent in this area is approximately $1,500, with rental prices ranging from $1,200 to $2,000, making it accessible for various lifestyles while offering family-oriented amenities and pet-friendly options.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 35096 Jefferson Ave?

    35096 Jefferson Ave has a walk score of 37, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 35096 Jefferson Ave?

    The schools assigned to 35096 Jefferson Ave include Donald J. Yacks Elementary School, L'anse Creuse Middle School - South, and High School.

    What neighborhood is 35096 Jefferson Ave in?

    35096 Jefferson Ave is in the 48045 neighborhood in Harrison Township, MI.

    ]