3606 Clark Dr
Sarasota, FL 34234
Apartment building
2-5 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Bayou Oaks
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Somewhat WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Very BikeableNearby schools in Sarasota
Phillippi Shores Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 5.8 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
9/10Brookside Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 4.8 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Booker High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.4 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10College Readiness Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
3/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 3606 Clark Dr?
3606 Clark Dr has a walk score of 55, it's somewhat walkable.
What is the transit score of 3606 Clark Dr?
3606 Clark Dr has a transit score of 33, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 3606 Clark Dr?
The schools assigned to 3606 Clark Dr include Phillippi Shores Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Booker High School.
What neighborhood is 3606 Clark Dr in?
3606 Clark Dr is in the Bayou Oaks neighborhood in Sarasota, FL.
