Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 3609 Gample

    3609 E Gample Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Located in Idaho Falls zip code 83401
    Apartment building
    Pet-friendly
    In-unit laundry (W/D)
    3–unit building
    900–1,100 sqft
    3 bedrooms
    1 bathroom

    What's special

    AVAILABLE TO SHOW/MOVE INTO: September 10th, 2026 Washer/Dryer Included! Ground Floor - Very modern, nice & bright 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment for rent on Gample Ave in Idaho Falls. The open floor plan has an open living area, a very nice kitchen with lots of cabinets and granite countertops, and a dining area. Close to shopping, Beaches Corner, and the highway. Appliances are provided (fridge, microwave, stove, dishwasher, with washer and dryer). APPLIANCES INCLUDED: - Washer & Dryer Hookups - Refrigerator - Range - Dishwasher - Microwave MONTHLY FEES: - Rent: $1199 - Sewer & Garbage: $110 - Tenant Benefit Package: $30 - Pet Fee (if applicable): $75 MOVE-IN FEES: - Security Deposit: $1250 - Lease Admin Fee: $200 - Pet Deposit (if applicable): $500 UTILITIES REQUIRED TO BE IN THE TENANT'S NAME - Electric: Rocky Mountain Power - Water: Falls Water - Internet and any other utilities not listed UTILITIES TENANT IS REQUIRED TO PAY DIRECTLY TO RPM EACH MONTH IN ADDITION TO RENT AND OTHER FEES: - Water & Sewer: $110 SCHOOL DISTRICT: Bonneville School District #93 PETS: 2 Pet Limit, Dog Allowed, Cats Allowed, 30 lb. limit SMOKING: Not permitted Photos/video may be of a similar unit with the same layout and finishes. Unit is not furnished. All applicants 18+ are subject to background screening (credit, criminal, employment verification, and rental history). We are an Equal Housing Opportunity management company. Information in this advertisement is subject to change. Lease terms are defined solely in the Lease Agreement and any applicable addenda.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Microwave Oven: Microwave
    • Washer
    Other
    • Large Shared Yard
    • Lvp Flooring
    • Modern Finishes
    • Monitored Alarm System In Building
    • None
    • Open Living & Kitchen Area

    Neighborhood: 83401

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Idaho Falls

    Technical Careers High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.6 miles
    10/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Praxium Mastery Academy
    Grades 6-12 • 1.6 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    Special Services Center
    Grades PK-12 • 1.6 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating

    The 83401 area spans Idaho Falls and nearby Ammon, Iona and rural neighborhoods including Lincoln, Coltman, Milo, Orvin and Beachs Corner. The Snake River shapes the setting, with riverside paths and green space offering places to walk, cycle and enjoy changing seasons, including cold, snowy winters and warm summers. In Idaho Falls, the riverfront and the Idaho Falls Idaho Temple are prominent landmarks; the Museum of Idaho adds a local history and culture stop. Dining and coffee options cluster around town, alongside everyday shopping and arts and entertainment venues. The area is largely car-oriented, with local roads connecting its communities and access to the regional highway network. For ZIP code 83401, the median rent is $1,395 per month, with a typical range of $500 to $6,600, based on 134 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What schools are assigned to 3609 Gample?

    The schools assigned to 3609 Gample include Technical Careers High School, Praxium Mastery Academy, and Special Services Center.

    Does 3609 Gample have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 3609 Gample has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 3609 Gample in?

    3609 Gample is in the 83401 neighborhood in Idaho Falls, ID.

    What are 3609 Gample's policies on pets?

    Large dogs are not allowed.

    There are currently no available units for 3609 Gample on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]