3740 Cavalier Dr
Okemos, MI 48864
Apartment building
3 beds
Available units
-- 3 bd, 2.5 ba | 2,107 | Fees may apply $283,300 |
![]() Unit 2 3 bd, 2.5 ba | 2,107 | $331,600 |
Neighborhood: 48864
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Car-DependentBike Score®
 / 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Okemos
Hiawatha Elementary School
Grades K-4 • 0.6 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Chippewa Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.6 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
9/10Okemos High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.5 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
10/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 3740 Cavalier Dr?
3740 Cavalier Dr has a walk score of 27, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to 3740 Cavalier Dr?
The schools assigned to 3740 Cavalier Dr include Hiawatha Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Okemos High School.
What neighborhood is 3740 Cavalier Dr in?
3740 Cavalier Dr is in the 48864 neighborhood in Okemos, MI.
