Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • 3783 Petzinger Rd

    Columbus, OH 43232

    Apartment building
    2-4 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: Eastland

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Columbus

    Easthaven Elementary School
    Grades PK-50.9 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Yorktown Middle School
    Grades 6-82.8 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Independence High School
    Grades 9-122.1 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 3783 Petzinger Rd?

    3783 Petzinger Rd has a walk score of 36, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 3783 Petzinger Rd?

    3783 Petzinger Rd has a transit score of 37, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 3783 Petzinger Rd?

    The schools assigned to 3783 Petzinger Rd include Easthaven Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.

    What neighborhood is 3783 Petzinger Rd in?

    3783 Petzinger Rd is in the Eastland neighborhood in Columbus, OH.

    Building Photo
    ]