Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 38616 Larkin Ave

    Palmdale, CA 93550

    Apartment building
    2-8 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Neutral flooringStorage closetNeutral paint
    Discover this upper-unit 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Palmdale, CA. The interior features neutral paint and neutral flooring throughout, creating a fresh, adaptable living space. Water and trash services are included, and a storage closet provides extra room for belongings. Well-suited for those seeking a low-maintenance rental in a condo setting. Trash and water are included. Not Pets Allowed! *All managed properties require an additional $45 per month fee for the Resident Benefits Package. Available now! Please visit www.RentSourceCorp. 1 Assigned Covered Parking Space Neutral Paint New Neutral Flooring Storage Closet Trash Included Upper Unit

    Neighborhood: 93550

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Palmdale

    Yucca Elementary School
    Grades K-50.4 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    David G. Millen Intermediate
    Grades 6-83 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    Highland High School
    Grades 9-123.2 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10

    Living in Palmdale

    • Family Vibes
      The area features numerous family-oriented amenities, including parks and recreational facilities that encourage outdoor play and community gatherings.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With nearby hiking trails and parks, residents can easily engage in a variety of outdoor activities year-round.
    • Dining Scene
      The neighborhood is home to a diverse array of restaurants, offering everything from casual bites to international cuisine.
    • Pet Friendly
      Many parks and open spaces in the area welcome pets, ensuring furry companions can enjoy the community alongside their owners.

    The neighborhoods in the 93550 zip code offer a blend of suburban charm and outdoor adventure, with a range of amenities that cater to a vibrant lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to local parks like the scenic Apollo Park, perfect for picnics and outdoor activities, along with shopping centers and grocery stores like Walmart and Albertsons for everyday needs. The area boasts a cozy coffee culture with popular spots like Starbucks, and a diverse dining scene featuring everything from classic American fare to international cuisines. With median rents around $1,700, ranging from $1,400 to $2,200, this community presents an inviting atmosphere for those seeking a comfortable living experience in the Antelope Valley.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 38616 Larkin Ave?

    38616 Larkin Ave has a walk score of 68, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 38616 Larkin Ave?

    The schools assigned to 38616 Larkin Ave include Yucca Elementary School, David G. Millen Intermediate, and Highland High School.

    What neighborhood is 38616 Larkin Ave in?

    38616 Larkin Ave is in the 93550 neighborhood in Palmdale, CA.

    ]