This exceptional remodeled townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a view of trees and Shady Canyon has recently been fully remodeled. Entire house has been sophisticatedly remodeled; enter to a beautiful living room with a fireplace. Sliding glass doors from living room opening to an inviting patio. The meticulous updates include new windows and doors, complemented by rich wood floors that flow seamlessly through the open concept layout. The welcome kitchen boasts a generous center island perfect for both preparation and gatherings. Premium stainless steel appliances include a distinguished Cafe refrigerator and Bosch dishwasher, while custom-crafted cabinetry and stunning quartzite countertops elevate the space. Modern amenities include new LED lighting throughout, and updated water heater and AC systems. All three generous bedrooms are located upstairs. Two cars garage has storage and laundry connections; the washer and dryer are included. Outstanding amenities include two pools one just steps away plus extensive walking, biking, and hiking trails. Located in Turtle Rock, just minutes from award-winning schools, this property offers the ideal blend of location and luxury living.
4 Misty Shadow
Irvine, CA 92603
Apartment building
2-3 beds
In-unit laundry (W/D)
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
New led lighting throughoutCustom-crafted cabinetryStunning quartzite countertops
Facts, features & policies
Unit features
Appliances
- Dryer
- Washer
Neighborhood: Turtle Rock
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentTransit Score®
/ 100
No Nearby TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Irvine
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Bonita Canyon Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 0.7 mi
- 10/10Rancho San Joaquin Middle SchoolGrades: 7, 8Distance: 2.2 mi
- 9/10University High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.8 mi
Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 4 Misty Shadow?
4 Misty Shadow has a walk score of 19, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to 4 Misty Shadow?
The schools assigned to 4 Misty Shadow include Bonita Canyon Elementary School, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Does 4 Misty Shadow have in-unit laundry?
Yes, 4 Misty Shadow has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.
What neighborhood is 4 Misty Shadow in?
4 Misty Shadow is in the Turtle Rock neighborhood in Irvine, CA.









