3/2 with GaraThis beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse is nestled in the desirable Tamalpais Valley neighborhood of Mill Valley. Recently refreshed with brand new flooring and fresh paint throughout, the home offers a clean, modern feel with abundant natural light streaming in from the large windows and sliding glass doors.
The spacious layout features large bedrooms, ideal for comfortable living or a home office setup, and two private balconies that extend the living space outdoorsperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Laundry hookups provide everyday convenience, while the detached garage offers secure parking and additional storage.
Located just minutes from scenic hiking trails, top-rated schools, and easy access to Highway 101, this home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable Marin County location. A rare opportunity to enjoy updated living in one of Mill Valley's most sought-after neighborhoods.
This unit is being offered by Syrus Properties, Inc.
401 Pine St
Mill Valley, CA 94941
Apartment building
3-6 beds
In-unit dryer
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
Large bedroomsFresh paint throughoutLaundry hookupsSpacious layout
Facts, features & policies
Unit features
Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Garbage disposal
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer hookups
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Other
- Fireplace
Neighborhood: Tamalpais Valley
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Somewhat WalkableBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Mill Valley
Tamalpais Valley Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.6 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
10/10Mill Valley Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 1.4 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
8/10Tamalpais High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.9 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10College Readiness Rating
10/10Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 401 Pine St?
401 Pine St has a walk score of 52, it's somewhat walkable.
What schools are assigned to 401 Pine St?
The schools assigned to 401 Pine St include Tamalpais Valley Elementary School, Mill Valley Middle School, and Tamalpais High School.
Does 401 Pine St have in-unit laundry?
401 Pine St has washer/dryer hookups available.
What neighborhood is 401 Pine St in?
401 Pine St is in the Tamalpais Valley neighborhood in Mill Valley, CA.








