Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 411 Rogers Street

    411 Rogers St, Madison, WI 53703

    Apartment building
    2-8 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Beautiful hardwood floorsBuilt in bookcaseLots of natural light

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Refrigerator

    Special features

    • RangeOven

    Neighborhood: Marquette

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Biker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in Madison

    Marquette Elementary School
    Grades 3-5 • 0.1 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    O'keeffe Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.1 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    East High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.8 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10

    Living in Madison

    • Arts Scene
      The neighborhood boasts a vibrant arts scene, with galleries, theaters, and live music venues enriching the local culture.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse culinary landscape awaits, offering everything from food trucks to upscale dining experiences.
    • Green Spaces
      Several parks and open areas provide a refreshing escape within the urban environment, perfect for relaxation and recreation.
    • Urban Energy
      The bustling atmosphere of downtown Madison is filled with energy from local shops, cafes, and events.

    Located in the heart of Madison, the 53703 area offers a vibrant urban lifestyle with a mix of historic charm and modern amenities. Residents can enjoy a variety of local eateries, coffee shops, and boutiques along State Street, with nearby parks for outdoor activities. With a median rent of approximately $1,800, the rental price range typically falls between $1,400 and $2,400, making it a desirable spot for those seeking both convenience and culture. The area is also pet-friendly, featuring numerous green spaces and dog parks, ideal for pet owners.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 411 Rogers Street?

    411 Rogers Street has a walk score of 85, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 411 Rogers Street?

    411 Rogers Street has a transit score of 50, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 411 Rogers Street?

    The schools assigned to 411 Rogers Street include Marquette Elementary School, O'keeffe Middle School, and East High School.

    What neighborhood is 411 Rogers Street in?

    411 Rogers Street is in the Marquette neighborhood in Madison, WI.

    ]