Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 41530 Big Bear Blvd

    Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit D
    1 bd, 1 ba
    720
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $1,450
    Unit A
    1 bd, 1 ba
    700
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $1,450
    Unit B
    1 bd, 1 ba
    700
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $1,450
    Unit C
    1 bd, 1 ba
    700
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $1,450

    What's special

    Fresh finishesPractical layoutBright interiorNeutral finishesOff-street parkingModern flooring
    Come check out this beautifully redone 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in Big Bear Lake! Featuring fresh finishes, modern flooring, a bright interior, and a clean, updated kitchen and bathroom, this apartment offers a comfortable space to call home. The practical layout and neutral finishes make it easy to settle in and make the space your own. Enjoy a convenient location close to Big Bear Lake Village, where you can explore local shops, restaurants, and entertainment, as well as Snow Summit Ski Resort for year-round mountain recreation. Off-street parking is included for added convenience. If you're looking for a freshly redone apartment in a convenient Big Bear Lake location, this could be the perfect place to call home! 1 year lease. Available now! No animals, no smoking. Tenant responsible for all utilities.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Freezer
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 92315

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable

    Nearby schools in Big Bear Lake

    North Shore Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 1.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Big Bear Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Big Bear High School
    Grades 9-12 • 4.2 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10

    Boulder Bay and Moonridge sit among the pine forests and mountain slopes around Big Bear Lake, where snowy winters and mild summers shape a four-season outdoor lifestyle. Boulder Bay offers lakeside scenery and access to the water, while Moonridge lies near the slopes of Snow Summit and the Alpine Pedal Path. Big Bear Lake’s shoreline, forest trails, and open spaces provide opportunities for walking, biking, boating, and seasonal recreation; check local rules before bringing dogs onto trails or beaches. Dining and coffee options range from casual eateries to cafés, with additional shops and restaurants around Big Bear Village. The area’s mountain-town character reflects its history as a Southern California recreation destination. Driving is a common way to get around, while local roads and paths connect nearby recreation areas. For ZIP code 92315, the median rent is $2,000 per month, with a typical range of $950 to $10,306.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 41530 Big Bear Blvd?

    41530 Big Bear Blvd has a walk score of 61, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 41530 Big Bear Blvd?

    The schools assigned to 41530 Big Bear Blvd include North Shore Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.

    What neighborhood is 41530 Big Bear Blvd in?

    41530 Big Bear Blvd is in the 92315 neighborhood in Big Bear Lake, CA.

    ]