Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 420 Mill Rd

    Toronto, ON M9C 1Z1

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.
    C$2,899

    Fees may apply

    2 bd, 1 ba
    -- sqft
    For rent - Unit 309

    MLS ID #W13049946, ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

    What's special

    Separate laundry roomSurrounded by parksOutdoor poolUpgraded finishes throughoutSpacious renovated unit
    Spacious renovated unit with an enclosed balcony overlooking the park. Features a separate laundry room, two parking spots, and upgraded finishes throughout. Located in a great area close to highways, shopping, and schools. Building amenities include an outdoor pool and playground, surrounded by parks.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Other
    • Swimming pool

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Other
    • Fireplace

    Neighborhood: Eringate

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Toronto

    GreatSchools rating

    No schools nearby

    We couldn't find any schools near this home.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 420 Mill Rd?

    420 Mill Rd has a walk score of 46, it's car-dependent.

    Does 420 Mill Rd have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 420 Mill Rd has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 420 Mill Rd in?

    420 Mill Rd is in the Eringate neighborhood in Toronto, ON.

    ]