Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 435 Hendrickson Ave

    Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: Branchport

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Some Transit

    Nearby schools in Long Branch

    A.A. Anastasia Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.2 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Long Branch Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.1 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Long Branch High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.3 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 435 Hendrickson Ave?

    435 Hendrickson Ave has a transit score of 25, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 435 Hendrickson Ave?

    The schools assigned to 435 Hendrickson Ave include A.A. Anastasia Elementary School, Long Branch Middle School, and Long Branch High School.

    What neighborhood is 435 Hendrickson Ave in?

    435 Hendrickson Ave is in the Branchport neighborhood in Long Branch, NJ.

    ]