Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 44 Brandon Rd

    Yonkers, NY 10704

    Apartment building
    Studio-3 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    Unit 1
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,200
    Fees may apply
    Price on request
    --
    Studio, 1 ba
    500
    Price on request

    Neighborhood: Fleetwood

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Good Transit

    Nearby schools in Yonkers

    Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School
    Grades PK-6 • 0.4 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    School 30
    Grades PK-8 • 0.7 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Yonkers Montessori Academy
    Grades PK-12 • 1.3 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 44 Brandon Rd?

    44 Brandon Rd has a walk score of 81, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 44 Brandon Rd?

    44 Brandon Rd has a transit score of 53, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 44 Brandon Rd?

    The schools assigned to 44 Brandon Rd include Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School, School 30, and Yonkers Montessori Academy.

    What neighborhood is 44 Brandon Rd in?

    44 Brandon Rd is in the Fleetwood neighborhood in Yonkers, NY.

    ]