457 Bergen St
Brooklyn, NY 11217
Apartment building
Studio-1 bed
Available units
![]() Unit 3R 1 bd, 1 ba | 550 | $848,800 |
![]() Unit 3F Studio, 1 ba | 600 | Price on request |
![]() Unit 2R 1 bd, 1 ba | 650 | Price on request |
![]() Unit 2F 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Price on request |
Neighborhood: Park Slope
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Walker's ParadiseBike Score®
 / 100
Biker's ParadiseNearby schools in Brooklyn
Ps 282 Park Slope
Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
7/10BRIDGES: A SCHOOL FOR EXPLOR-EQUITY
Grades 6-8 • 0.2 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Brooklyn Technical High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 457 Bergen St?
457 Bergen St has a walk score of 99, it's a walker's paradise.
What schools are assigned to 457 Bergen St?
The schools assigned to 457 Bergen St include Ps 282 Park Slope, BRIDGES: A SCHOOL FOR EXPLOR-EQUITY, and Brooklyn Technical High School.
What neighborhood is 457 Bergen St in?
457 Bergen St is in the Park Slope neighborhood in Brooklyn, NY.



