Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 465 E. Hayden Ave

    465 E Hayden Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    Located in Hayden zip code 83835
    Apartment building
    Detached garage
    In-unit laundry (W/D)
    6–unit building
    671–5,005 sqft
    1–8 bedrooms
    1–4.5 bathrooms

    What's special

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bath is a new construction with the highest standards. All recessed lighting is energy efficient LED, the large double paned vinyl windows provide an abundance of natural lighting in addition to being energy efficient when heating or cooling your apartment. There is vinyl wood grain plank flooring throughout. The large stand up shower includes a bench seat for relaxing tired muscles at the end of the day. The single car garage with opener is just steps away from the front door. This is a very desirable property located in a quiet Hayden neighborhood. The exterior of the building has a new roof and brick construction. You are surrounded by a landscaped yard with a sprinkler system. Please give us a call to schedule your showing, by appointment only. We have pet breed and weight restrictions on all units. Pet deposit per pet: $400 Pet rent per month per pet: $35

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • In Unit: Stacked Washer/Dryer

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer: Stacked Washer/Dryer
    • Microwave Oven: Range Hood Microwave Combo
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer: Stacked Washer/Dryer
    Other
    • Granite Countertops
    • Water/sewer/garbage

    Neighborhood: 83835

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Hayden

    Hayden Meadows Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.3 miles
    10/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    Northwest Expedition Academy
    Grades PK-5 • 0.3 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Dalton Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 2.2 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10

    ZIP code 83835 covers Chilco, Garwood, Clarksville, English Point and Harris Landing in North Idaho, with a largely rural setting of wooded land, open spaces and lakeside areas. The region has four distinct seasons, with snowy winters and warm summers. Farragut State Park on Lake Pend Oreille offers trails, beaches and outdoor recreation, while the Coeur d’Alene area provides access to additional parks and waterfront paths. Dining and coffee options are scattered, so errands and meals often involve driving toward Hayden or Coeur d’Alene, where shopping, restaurants and arts events are more concentrated. Cars are useful for getting around, and routes connect the area with nearby towns. For ZIP code 83835, the median rent is $2,100 per month, with a typical range of $850 to $4,950.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 465 E. Hayden Ave?

    465 E. Hayden Ave has a walk score of 44, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 465 E. Hayden Ave?

    The schools assigned to 465 E. Hayden Ave include Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Northwest Expedition Academy, and Dalton Elementary School.

    Does 465 E. Hayden Ave have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 465 E. Hayden Ave has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 465 E. Hayden Ave in?

    465 E. Hayden Ave is in the 83835 neighborhood in Hayden, ID.

    There are currently no available units for 465 E. Hayden Ave on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]