Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 4820 N State Road 7

    Pompano Beach, FL 33073

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Hot tub

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Other
    • Swimming pool

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Tile

    Neighborhood: 33073

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Pompano Beach

    Winston Park Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 1.5 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    Lyons Creek Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.9 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Monarch High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10

    West Dixie Bend is the named neighborhood within ZIP code 33073, an inland part of northern Broward County associated with Coconut Creek and nearby Hillsboro Ranches and Hillsboro Pines. The area has South Florida’s warm, humid climate, with a wetter summer season and mild winters. Its setting is shaped by residential streets, canals and the wider network of roads connecting it to parks, shops and services. Nearby outdoor options include the trails and open spaces of Fern Forest Nature Center, while local greenways and neighborhood paths offer room to walk or cycle. Dining and coffee choices range from casual restaurants to cafés along the area’s commercial corridors; larger shopping centers provide everyday retail. The rental market data for ZIP code 33073 reports a median rent of $2,950 per month and a typical range of $475 to $16,500. Driving is convenient, with local bus service also available.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 4820 N State Road 7?

    4820 N State Road 7 has a walk score of 62, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 4820 N State Road 7?

    4820 N State Road 7 has a transit score of 33, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 4820 N State Road 7?

    The schools assigned to 4820 N State Road 7 include Winston Park Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Monarch High School.

    Does 4820 N State Road 7 have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 4820 N State Road 7 has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 4820 N State Road 7 in?

    4820 N State Road 7 is in the 33073 neighborhood in Pompano Beach, FL.

    ]