Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 494 Riddle Road

    494 Riddle Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45220

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Updated kitchen with dishwasherAir conditioningOff-street parking availableHardwood-style flooring
    Located in Cincinnati's Clifton neighborhood, 494 Riddle Road puts you just minutes from the University of Cincinnati, local dining, coffee shops, and everyday essentialsmaking it easy to stay connected to campus and city life. Key Features Include: Spacious 2-bedroom layouts Updated kitchen with dishwasher Hardwood-style flooring Air conditioning On-site laundry facilities Off-street parking available Pet-friendly community Professionally managed by Peak Property Group. We are proud to offer friendly, professional service, 24/7 maintenance, online rent payment, and online resident portals for easy communication. AMENITIES: * Dishwasher * Pet Friendly * On-Site Laundry By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Services & facilities
    • Shared laundry

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher

    Neighborhood: CUF

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Cincinnati

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 494 Riddle Road?

    494 Riddle Road has a walk score of 42, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 494 Riddle Road?

    494 Riddle Road has a transit score of 55, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 494 Riddle Road?

    The schools assigned to 494 Riddle Road include Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Hughes STEM High School.

    Does 494 Riddle Road have in-unit laundry?

    No, but 494 Riddle Road has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is 494 Riddle Road in?

    494 Riddle Road is in the CUF neighborhood in Cincinnati, OH.

    ]