Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 500 N Water St

    Warrensburg, MO 64093

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Modern finishesSpacious open layout

    Neighborhood: 64093

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Warrensburg

    Sterling Elementary School
    Grades 3-5 • 1.6 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Warrensburg Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Warrensburg High School
    Grades 9-12 • 3 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10

    Cornelia, Fayetteville, Robbins, Bowmansville and Bristle Ridge are neighborhoods in and around Warrensburg, set among the rolling plains and farmland of west-central Missouri. The area has four distinct seasons, with warm, humid summers and cold winters. Downtown Warrensburg offers historic buildings, local shops, cafés and restaurants, while the University of Central Missouri campus adds performing arts and cultural events to the local calendar. Warrensburg’s parks and paved paths provide room to walk, cycle and spend time outdoors; playgrounds and library services are available in town. Driving is a convenient way to reach destinations across the spread-out area, with regional bus service also available. For ZIP code 64093, the median rent is $1,100 per month, with a typical range of $300 to $3,000, based on 136 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 500 N Water St?

    500 N Water St has a walk score of 34, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 500 N Water St?

    The schools assigned to 500 N Water St include Sterling Elementary School, Warrensburg Middle School, and Warrensburg High School.

    What neighborhood is 500 N Water St in?

    500 N Water St is in the 64093 neighborhood in Warrensburg, MO.

    ]