Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 539 Fourth

    539 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Recessed lightingTree-lined park blocksCentral heating and coolingPreserved facadeVideo intercomSoaking tubRich hardwood floors

    Neighborhood: Park Slope

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Brooklyn

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 539 Fourth?

    539 Fourth has a walk score of 80, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 539 Fourth?

    The schools assigned to 539 Fourth include Ps 321 William Penn, Cyberarts Studio Academy, and Park Slope Collegiate.

    What neighborhood is 539 Fourth in?

    539 Fourth is in the Park Slope neighborhood in Brooklyn, NY.

    ]