576 Mount Prospect Ave
Newark, NJ 07104
Apartment building
1 bed
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Forest Hill
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Good TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Newark
Ridge Street Elementary School
Grades PK-8 • 0.6 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
9/10Technology High School
Grades 9-12 • 1 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10College Readiness Rating
8/10Barringer High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.4 miles1/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10College Readiness Rating
1/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 576 Mount Prospect Ave?
576 Mount Prospect Ave has a walk score of 78, it's very walkable.
What is the transit score of 576 Mount Prospect Ave?
576 Mount Prospect Ave has a transit score of 64, it has good transit.
What schools are assigned to 576 Mount Prospect Ave?
The schools assigned to 576 Mount Prospect Ave include Ridge Street Elementary School, Technology High School, and Barringer High School.
What neighborhood is 576 Mount Prospect Ave in?
576 Mount Prospect Ave is in the Forest Hill neighborhood in Newark, NJ.