5801 Blissful Ave
Madison, WI 53718
Apartment building
1-2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: 53718
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentTransit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Madison
Meadow View Elementary
Grades PK-5 • 4.9 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Prairie View Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 5.4 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
1/10Sun Prairie East High School
Grades 9-12 • 5.7 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
9/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 5801 Blissful Ave?
5801 Blissful Ave has a walk score of 3, it's car-dependent.
What is the transit score of 5801 Blissful Ave?
5801 Blissful Ave has a transit score of 26, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 5801 Blissful Ave?
The schools assigned to 5801 Blissful Ave include Meadow View Elementary, Prairie View Middle School, and Sun Prairie East High School.
What neighborhood is 5801 Blissful Ave in?
5801 Blissful Ave is in the 53718 neighborhood in Madison, WI.


