Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • 6 Colbert Ave

    Maynard, MA 01754

    Apartment building
    1-24 beds

    Neighborhood: 01754

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Maynard

    Green Meadow School
    Grades PK-31 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Fowler School
    Grades 4-81.1 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Maynard High School
    Grades 9-121 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 6 Colbert Ave?

    6 Colbert Ave has a walk score of 73, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 6 Colbert Ave?

    The schools assigned to 6 Colbert Ave include Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.

    What neighborhood is 6 Colbert Ave in?

    6 Colbert Ave is in the 01754 neighborhood in Maynard, MA.

    Building Photo
    ]