Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 6 Gates St

    Boston, MA 02127

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    Unit 1
    2 bd, 1 ba
    900

    $649,000
    Unit 3
    2 bd, 1 ba
    725
    $658,800
    Unit 2
    2 bd, 1 ba
    875
    $746,700

    Neighborhood: South Boston

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Good Transit

    Nearby schools in Boston

    Perkins Elementary School
    Grades PK-6 • 0.3 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    James F. Condon School
    Grades PK-8 • 0.4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Excel High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.2 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 6 Gates St?

    6 Gates St has a transit score of 64, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 6 Gates St?

    The schools assigned to 6 Gates St include Perkins Elementary School, James F. Condon School, and Excel High School.

    What neighborhood is 6 Gates St in?

    6 Gates St is in the South Boston neighborhood in Boston, MA.

    ]