Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 6 Glencoe St

    Brighton, MA 02135

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    Spacious common areasMultiple bathroomsOff-street parkingConvenient coin-operated laundry area
    Discover this well-located 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in Boston, MA. The home features a convenient coin-operated laundry area and an efficient dishwasher in the kitchen. Off-street parking is included, adding ease to city living. Spacious common areas and multiple bathrooms provide practical comfort, while the layout supports flexible use of living and dining spaces. Situated in a desirable Boston neighborhood, this townhouse offers straightforward, functional urban living with essential conveniences.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher

    Neighborhood: Brighton

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Brighton

    Winship Elementary School
    Grades PK-6 • 0.7 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Lyon High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Brighton High School
    Grades 7-12 • 0.5 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10

    The 02135 area offers a vibrant mix of urban convenience and suburban charm, with a median rent of approximately $2,800. Residents enjoy easy access to the scenic Charles River, where outdoor activities abound, and a variety of local parks such as Fraser Field. The culinary scene is diverse, featuring everything from cozy coffee shops to international restaurants, while the nearby shopping centers provide plenty of retail options. This neighborhood fosters a strong sense of community, with family-friendly amenities and pet-friendly parks, making it an ideal place for those looking to balance city life with outdoor recreation.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 6 Glencoe St?

    6 Glencoe St has a walk score of 90, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 6 Glencoe St?

    The schools assigned to 6 Glencoe St include Winship Elementary School, Lyon High School, and Brighton High School.

    What neighborhood is 6 Glencoe St in?

    6 Glencoe St is in the Brighton neighborhood in Brighton, MA.

    ]