6021 23rd Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11204
Apartment building
1-4 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Borough Park
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Brooklyn
Ps 226 Alfred De B Mason
Grades PK-8 • 0.1 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Edward R Murrow High School
Grades 9-12 • 1 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10College Readiness Rating
1/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 6021 23rd Ave?
6021 23rd Ave has a walk score of 90, it's very walkable.
What schools are assigned to 6021 23rd Ave?
The schools assigned to 6021 23rd Ave include Ps 226 Alfred De B Mason and Edward R Murrow High School.
What neighborhood is 6021 23rd Ave in?
6021 23rd Ave is in the Borough Park neighborhood in Brooklyn, NY.
