Kirkland/Harvard area, 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. Has 1 off-street parking space available for an additional fee. Notable amenities include a deck, hardwood floors, a living room, a porch, storage space and a yard. The modern eat-in kitchen features a dishwasher, gas range and microwave. Available on 09/01.
SOM-5277
Kirkland/Harvard area, 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. Has 1 off-street parking space available for an additional fee. Notable amenities include a deck, hardwood floors, a living room, a porch, storage space and a yard. The modern eat-in kitchen features a dishwasher, gas range and microwave. Available on 09/01.
SOM-5277
62 Park St
Somerville, MA 02143
Apartment building
2-4 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
Modern eat-in kitchenOff-street parking spaceGas rangeStorage spaceHardwood floors
Neighborhood: Union Square
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Walker's ParadiseTransit Score®
/ 100
Excellent TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Biker's ParadiseNearby schools in Somerville
John F. Kennedy Elementary School
Grades PK-8 • 0.8 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Albert F. Argenziano School At Lincoln Park
Grades PK-8 • 0.5 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Somerville High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.8 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10College Readiness Rating
6/10Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 62 Park St?
62 Park St has a walk score of 93, it's a walker's paradise.
What is the transit score of 62 Park St?
62 Park St has a transit score of 74, it has excellent transit.
What schools are assigned to 62 Park St?
The schools assigned to 62 Park St include John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Albert F. Argenziano School At Lincoln Park, and Somerville High School.
What neighborhood is 62 Park St in?
62 Park St is in the Union Square neighborhood in Somerville, MA.








